100basefx Mmf To Smf Convrt 15km TFC-15MS100

Rated: 3.07 of 15 Total Votes
Special Price $181.28 Regular Price $289.99 
Availability: Special Order
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 101776
Mfg. Part: TFC-15MS100
UPC: 710931504255

100BASEFX MMF TO SMF CONVRT 15KM TRENDnet's TFC-100 series Fiber Media Converter transforms⎌Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The⎌Base-TX port auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex connection and it has a slide-switch for selecting MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC connector and supports half-duplex and full-duplex modes. This converter



100BASEFX MMF TO SMF CONVRT 15KM
TRENDnet's TFC-100 series Fiber Media Converter transforms⎌Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The⎌Base-TX port auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex connection and it has a slide-switch for selecting MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC connector and supports half-duplex and full-duplex modes. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connections over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.
Product Description TRENDnet TFC-15MS100 - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational 7.2 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 5 years warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: TFC15MS100
Updated: Apr 09, 2019
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 168

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Apr 09, 2019
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 10
  • 710931504255
  • Refurbished
  • TRENDNET


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Verification Code Image.



Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRENDNET 100BASEFX MMF TO SMF CONVRT 15KM TFC-15MS100

Verification Code Image.

MICRO N150 WLS & BT USB ADPT TRENDnet Qty: 81
Mfg Part: TBW-108UB
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 10789549

$20.05

TRENDnet TEG-10GECSFP - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile - 10 Gigabit SFP+ TRENDnet TEG-10GECSFP Qty: 7
Mfg Part: TEG-10GECSFP
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 9841224

$149.06

$113.58

USB-C TO HDMI WITH POWER DELIVERY AND USB 3.0 PORT Qty: 26
Mfg Part: TUC-HDMI3
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 9488701

$48.88

USB-C TO HDMI ADAPTER WITH POWER DELIVERY COMPLIANT Qty: 19
Mfg Part: TUC-HDMI2
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 9488702

$37.33

TRENDNET TC CT68 CAT5 CAT6 PROFESSIONAL CRIMP TOOL CUT & STRIP RJ11 RJ12 RJ45 Qty: 50
Mfg Part: TC-CT68
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 424422

$19.39

TRENDNET SWITCH TE100 S16G 16PORT 10 100MBPS GREENNET SWITCH RETAIL Qty: 3
Mfg Part: TE100-S16G
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 1019264

$61.12

TRENDnet TC PDTB1 Qty: 9
Mfg Part: TC-PDT (B1)
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 3357454

$12.19

TRENDNET Qty: 1
Mfg Part: TPL-406E
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 3484574

$31.38

TRENDNET Qty: 21
Mfg Part: TPE-TG80G
Manufacture: TRENDNET INC
Aztek SKU: 3485721

$136.40