5m 10gb Cable Duplex Mmf 50 125 Aqua Patch Lc St N818-05M

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Price $181.08 Regular Price $99.99
Free Shipping
Availability: Special Order
Condition: New
SKU: 222316
Mfg. Part: N818-05M
UPC: 37332134691

5M 10GB CBL DUPLX MMF 50 125 AQUA PATCH LC ST Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial



5M 10GB CBL DUPLX MMF 50 125 AQUA PATCH LC ST
Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. PRODUCT FEATURES: 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Tripp Lite patch cable - 16.4 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 16.4 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Color Aqua blue
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 16.4 ft
Color Aqua blue
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Updated: Aug 10, 2018
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 51

Details:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • MFG Part Variations:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 10, 2018
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 51
  • 037332134691
  • NEW
  • N818-05M, N81805M
  • TRIPP LITE


No reviews yet.


Ask Us?

Ask us to find it for you.

TRIPP LITE 5M 10GB CABLE DUPLEX MMF 50 125 AQUA PATCH LC ST N818-05M