4m Cable Duplex Mmf 50 125 Patch Lc Lc N520-04M

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $23.25 Regular Price $72.99
Availability: In Stock (9)
Condition: New
SKU: 222301
Mfg. Part: N520-04M
UPC: 37332143907

4M CBL DUPLX MMF 50 125 PATCH LC LC Tripp Lite's 4-meter multimode duplex Fiber Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications.



4M CBL DUPLX MMF 50 125 PATCH LC LC
Tripp Lite's 4-meter multimode duplex Fiber Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.
Product Description Tripp Lite patch cable - 13 ft
Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Zipped, color coded connectors
Length 13 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Zipped, color coded connectors
Length 13 ft
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: N52004M
Updated: Aug 21, 2018
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 3

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRIPP LITE 4M CABLE DUPLEX MMF 50 125 PATCH LC LC N520-04M

verification image, type it in the box



25FT GREEN MOLDED CAT 6 PATCH CABLE ETL VERIFIED Qty: 0
Mfg Part: C6PATCH25GN
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 101816

$163.80

5FT GRAY MOLDED CAT6 PATCH CABLE ETL VERIFIED Qty: 47
Mfg Part: C6PATCH5GR
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 101822

$12.17

6 FEET BLUE MOLDED CAT 6 PATCH CABLE ETL VERIFIED Qty: 49
Mfg Part: C6PATCH6BL
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 101828

$12.09

6 FEET GREEN MOLDED CAT 6 PATCH CABLE ETL VERIFIED Qty: 63
Mfg Part: C6PATCH6GN
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 101834

$12.31

25FT DVID SGL LINK DISPLAY Cable Qty: 22
Mfg Part: DVIDSMM25
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 101840

$43.42