Compliance Management Platforack Mount Extn Sap 1u 1 Year Prty Mnt Cisco Vs Integrated Svcs Platforack Mount 8input 6tb Raid5 Sbcs Security Mgt Fmly C XENPAK-10GB-LRM=

Rated: 3.33 of 6 Total Votes
Special Price $227.29 Regular Price $1495.00 
Availability: Special Order
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 110608
Mfg. Part: XENPAK-10GB-LRM=
UPC: 882658187551

CISCO 10G BASE LRM XENPAK The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety ofΎ Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module Device Type XENPAK transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module



CISCO 10G BASE LRM XENPAK The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety ofΎ Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module Device Type XENPAK transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 720 ft Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3aq General Device Type XENPAK transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 1.4 in Depth 4.8 in Height 0.7 in Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 720 ft Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3aq Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - SC/PC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x XENPAK Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 104 °F


Mfg#: XENPAK10GBLRM
Updated: Mar 17, 2019
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 112

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Mar 17, 2019
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 10
  • 882658187551
  • Refurbished
  • CISCO


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Verification Code Image.



Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT PLATFORACK MOUNT EXTN SAP 1U 1 YEAR PRTY MNT CISCO VS INTEGRATED SVCS PLATFORACK MOUNT 8INPUT 6TB RAID5 SBCS SECURITY MGT FMLY C XENPAK-10GB-LRM=

Verification Code Image.