XBR-000144


BROCADE

1 Pack 4gb Sfp Xcvr Lwl 10km XBR-000144

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1481.99 Regular Price $2476.92
Availability: In Stock (1)
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 377613
Mfg. Part: XBR-000144

1PK 4GB SFP XCVR LWL 10KM Marketing description is not available.   Product DescriptionBrocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity



1PK 4GB SFP XCVR LWL 10KM Marketing description is not available.   Product DescriptionBrocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Expansion / Connectivity Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

ATDZUID


Mfg#: XBR000144
Updated: Jun 23, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 40

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jun 23, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • BROCADE


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

BROCADE 1 PACK 4GB SFP XCVR LWL 10KM XBR-000144

verification image, type it in the box

1 PACK BROCADE SFP LWL 8GB 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XBR-000153
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 1091912

$1784.66

100GE CFP2 LR4 10KM OPTICS 1 PACK Brocade Communication Systems Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4472781

$34816.24

1 PACK SFP LWL 16G 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XBR-000198
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3207942

$3042.00

HP SFP 10KM LX LC XCVR J4859A COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4859A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 9397089

$52.25

HP SFP+ 10KM BX LC XCVR J9151A COMPAT TAA XCVR BIDI DOM SMF LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J9151A-BX-D-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 9395994

$460.49

CIENA SFP 10KM LX XCVR-A10Y31 COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX DOM SMF LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XCVR-A10Y31-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 9399402

$54.73

1000BASE LX SFP XCVR FOR BROCADE 8 PACK E1MG LX OM 8 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-LX-OM-8-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4385578

$723.61

1 PACK 4GB SFP XCVR LWL 4KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XBR-000142
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 377597

$1218.75

SFP XCVR 8GBPS 10KM LW Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 45W1216
Manufacture: IBM
Aztek SKU: 585177

$1937.00