WS-G5484-RF






CISCO

Refurbished Gbic Mod 1000bsx Mmf Only WS-G5484-RF

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $405.70 Regular Price $527.41
Availability: In Stock (1)
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 385973
Mfg. Part: WS-G5484-RF

REFURB GBIC MOD 1000BSX MMF ONLY Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco's Internet Protocol-based (IP) networking solutions are the foundation of the Internet and most corporate, education, and government networks around the world. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Today, the Internet and



REFURB GBIC MOD 1000BSX MMF ONLY
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco's Internet Protocol-based (IP) networking solutions are the foundation of the Internet and most corporate, education, and government networks around the world. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Today, the Internet and computer networking are an essential part of business, learning and personal communications and entertainment. Virtually all messages or transactions passing over the Internet are carried quickly and securely through Cisco equipment. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cisco GBIC transceiver module
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
General
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX female - 2
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Pricing Type Refurbished
Software / System Requirements
Software Included Drivers
TBDIU


Mfg#: WSG5484RF
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 51

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO REFURBISHED GBIC MOD 1000BSX MMF ONLY WS-G5484-RF

verification image, type it in the box

1000BTX TO 1000BSX SC MEDIA CONVRT EURO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-20
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101138

$817.70

1000BTX TO 1000BSX SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC1004-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101364

$731.26

SOFTWARE UPGRADE CM 60 TO 61 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CM6.0-6.1-U-K9=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101736

$596.50

CARRIER ETHERNET CARD 10PT MULTIRATE 10 100 1000 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 15454-CE-MR-10
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101744

$19556.50

16PT ANALOG VIDEO GATEWAY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EVM-IPVS-16A=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101754

$4076.50

SOFTWARE UPGRADE CM 4142 TO CM 61 7835 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CM6.1U4-K9-7835=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101759

$9950.50

CSCO VIDEO SRVEILLNC STREAM MANAGER 50 CONFIG SOFTWARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CIVS-SM-CFG50=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101764

$956.50

CSCO VIDEO SRVEILLNC STREAM MANAGER 50 CLIENT SOFTWARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CIVS-SM-CL50=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101769

$2516.50

CSCO VIDEO SRVEILLNC STREAM MANAGER 50 ADMIN STOR SOFTWARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CIVS-SM-AS50=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101775

$4916.50

$28436.50