TN-X2-10GB-ER


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New 10gbase Er X2 Module 1550nm Sc 40km Cisco Compatible TN-X2-10GB-ER

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $4268.00 Regular Price $6550.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 2033675
Mfg. Part: TN-X2-10GB-ER
UPC: 648177035342

Manufacturer/Supplier:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:TN-X2-10GB-ERManufacturer Website Address:www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Model:TN-X2-10GB-ERProduct Name:TN-X2-10GB-ER X2 ModuleProduct Type:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data Networking Optical NetworkInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-ERInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ER NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity

Manufacturer/Supplier:

Transition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number:
TN-X2-10GB-ER
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.transition.com
Brand Name:
Transition Networks
Product Model:
TN-X2-10GB-ER
Product Name:
TN-X2-10GB-ER X2 Module
Product Type:
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10GBase-ER
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions:
0.5" Height x 1.4" Width x 3.6" Depth
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
2.0" Height x 3.75" Width x 6.25" Depth
Shipping Weight :
0.36 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
MSA Compliant Cisco X2-based routes and switches
Green Compliant:
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
Warranty
Standard Warranty:
Lifetime

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 09, 2017
  • Jan 27, 2011
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 648177035342
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 10GBASE ER X2 MODULE 1550NM SC 40KM CISCO COMPATIBLE TN-X2-10GB-ER


verification image, type it in the box

TN-X2-10GB-ER
Our Price $ 4268.00
Mfg Part: TN-X2-10GB-ER
1000BLX 1550NM SM LC 50KM CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-ZX-SM-15
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946480

$2358.70

1000BLX 1550NM SM LC 120KM CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-ZX-SM-12
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946479

$2057.00

CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP 10GBASE SR 850NM LC Qty: 6
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-10G-SR
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2110331

$240.68

CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP 10GBASE LRM 1310NM LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-10G-LRM
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2110330

$465.34

10G SFP 10GBASE ER W DMI 40KM CISCO COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-10G-ER
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2074710

$2901.00

10G SFP 10GBASE LR W DMI 10KM CISCO COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-10G-LR
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2074709

$711.20

X2 CC 10GBASE ZR SM LC 1550NM 80KM 5V33V DMI Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-X2-10GB-ZR
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2790783

$8211.63

10GBASE ZR 10G FC XFP 1550NM LC 80KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-XFP-ZR
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871582

$8765.82

X2 CC 10GBASE LRM MM SC 1310NM 220M 33V DMI CISCO COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-X2-10GB-LRM
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2576164

$918.85