TN-SFP-LXB41


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New 1000blx 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx Sm Lc Simplex Sfp TN-SFP-LXB41

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $585.68 Regular Price $830.83
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1869825
Mfg. Part: TN-SFP-LXB41
UPC: 648177024841

1000BLX 1310NM TX/1550NM RX SM LC SIMPLE Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Hot-pluggable SFP footprint simplex LC optical transceiverDigital diagnostic functionClass 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant Main Specifications Product Description Transition SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type



1000BLX 1310NM TX/1550NM RX SM LC SIMPLE Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Hot-pluggable SFP footprint simplex LC optical transceiver

Digital diagnostic function

Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant


Main Specifications Product Description Transition SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Features Digital Diagnostics Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z , FCC CFR21 Part 1040, FDA Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.5 in Depth 2.2 in Height 0.3 in Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Fibre Channel FC-PI Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Features Digital Diagnostics Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC CFR21 Part 1040, FDA Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 158 °F


Mfg#: TNSFPLXB41
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 45

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177024841
  • NEW
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 1000BLX 1310NM TX 1550NM RX SM LC SIMPLEX SFP TN-SFP-LXB41

verification image, type it in the box

1000BLX 1550NM TX 1310NM RX SM LC SIMPLEX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB42
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869826

$585.68

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BLX 1310NM TX 1550NM RX SM S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1029-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868998

$1315.00

SFP 1000BLX 1310NM TX 1550NM RX SM LC 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB21
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870151

$371.56

SFP 1000BLX 1550NM TX 1310NM RX SM LC 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB22
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870152

$365.38

1000B LX 1310NM TX 1550NM RX HIGH TEMP SIMPLEX SFP 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB11T
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946311

$300.30

1000B LX 1550NM TX 1310NM RX HIGH TEMP SIMPLEX SFP LC 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB12T
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946319

$405.06

1000BLX 1310NM SM SC TO 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1414-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946306

$1188.00

OC 48 STM 16 FC 2X 1X 1000BLX SFP LC SM 1550NM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-OC48S-C55
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867911

$1482.35

1000BLX DUPLEX SFP 1550NM LC SM 120KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LX12
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869830

$1951.63