TN-SFP-ESX5


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Gigabit Extended Mm Sfp 1000b Sx Mm Lc 2km 50mic TN-SFP-ESX5

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $555.84 Regular Price $828.75
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1871457
Mfg. Part: TN-SFP-ESX5

GIGABIT EXTENDED MM SFP 1000B-SX MM LC 2KM 50MIC Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps. This device is designed for use in switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic



GIGABIT EXTENDED MM SFP 1000B-SX MM LC 2KM 50MIC Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps. This device is designed for use in switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI). This product works with 50/125µm fiber only.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in Cabling Type1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesHot swap module replacement Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040, EN 60825 Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.5 in Depth2.2 in Height0.3 in Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-SX Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesHot swap module replacement Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsFCC CFR21 Part 1040, EN 60825 Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature14 °F Max Operating Temperature185 °F


Mfg#: TNSFPESX5
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 53

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS GIGABIT EXTENDED MM SFP 1000B SX MM LC 2KM 50MIC TN-SFP-ESX5

verification image, type it in the box

GIGABIT ENET CONVERTER 1000B T TO 1000B SX 850NM MM LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGETF1039-110-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946309

$573.75

GIGABIT EXTENDED MM SFP 1000B SX MMLC 2KM 625MIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-ESX6
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871458

$12498.75

GIGABIT ENET ION CARD 10 100 1000 TO 1000B SX MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: C3210-1013
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946483

$335.24

GIGABIT ENET ION CARD 10 100 1000 TO 1000B LX SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: C3210-1014
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946484

$602.50

SFP CC 1000B-SX 850NM MM LC 550/220M 3.3V DMI 0-70C Transition Networks Qty: 4
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4462484

$102.93

10 100 1000BTX POE TO 10 1000B X SFP SOFTWARE EU TRANSITION NETWORKS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGPOE1040-100-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3929905

$544.98

10/100/1000B-T TO 1000BASE-X SM SC 10K Transition Networks Qty: 4
Mfg Part: SGFEB1014-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4767511

$499.66

10 100 1000B T 1000B SX 850NM MM SC CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1013-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867060

$660.39

1000B SX SC TO 1000B LX SC 65KM CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1317-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870590

$1912.00