TN-J4859C


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Hp Compatible Sfp 1000blx 1310nm Sm Lc TN-J4859C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $221.24 Regular Price $420.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1870180
Mfg. Part: TN-J4859C
UPC: 648177027095

HP COMPATIBLE SFP 1000BLX 1310NM SM LC Marketing description is not available. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Transition HP Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max



HP COMPATIBLE SFP 1000BLX 1310NM SM LC
Marketing description is not available.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition HP Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.3 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F


Mfg#: TNJ4859C
Updated: Sep 09, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 56

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 09, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 648177027095
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS HP COMPATIBLE SFP 1000BLX 1310NM SM LC TN-J4859C

verification image, type it in the box

1000BLX 1310NM SM SC TO 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1414-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946306

$1188.00

HI TEMP SFP 1000BLX 1310NM LC SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-GE-L
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867148

$298.23

1000BLX SFP 1310NM SM LC 40KM Qty: 7
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-LHX-SM
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866692

$311.56

1000BLX FC SFP 1310NM LC SM 80KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LX8-C31
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867434

$1208.00

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BLX 1310NM TX 1550NM RX SM S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1029-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868998

$1315.00

1000BLX 1550NM TX 1310NM RX SM LC SIMPLEX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB42
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869826

$585.68

SFP 1000BLX 1550NM TX 1310NM RX SM LC 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB22
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870152

$365.38

1000BLX 1310NM TX 1550NM RX SM LC SIMPLEX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB41
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869825

$585.68

SFP 1000BLX 1310NM TX 1550NM RX SM LC 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-SFP-LXB21
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870151

$371.56