TN-GLC-BX-U-40


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Cisco Compat Sfp 1000b Bx 1310nm Tx 1490nm Rx Sm TN-GLC-BX-U-40

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $582.40 Regular Price $1924.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1866594
Mfg. Part: TN-GLC-BX-U-40
UPC: 648177025466

CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B-BX 1310NM TX / 1490NM RX SM The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-BX interface to the network through the SFP connector. Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Enclosure TypePlug-in



CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B-BX 1310NM TX / 1490NM RX SM The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-BX interface to the network through the SFP connector.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 2.8 in x 0.6 in Cabling Type1000Base-BX Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles FeaturesHot swap module replacement Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z , EN 60825, FDA Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.9 in Depth2.8 in Height0.6 in Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-BX Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles FeaturesHot swap module replacement Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single mode Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsEN 60825, FDA Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature158 °F


Mfg#: TNGLCBXU40
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 67

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177025466
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B BX 1310NM TX 1490NM RX SM TN-GLC-BX-U-40

verification image, type it in the box

CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B BX 1490NM TX 1310NM RX SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-BX-D-40
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866592

$582.40

1000B BX 1490NM TX 1310NM RX SF SM LC 80KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-BX-D-80
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2149735

$1724.84

10 100 1000B T TO 1000B LX W DMI OAM CONVERTER 1310NM SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1014-115
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946211

$1034.52

10 100 1000B T TO 1000B LX OAM CONVERTER 1310NM SM SC 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1014-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946210

$1048.80

1000B SX 850NM MMF SC TO 1000B LX 1310NM SMF 10KM Qty: 10
Mfg Part: SFMFF1314-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870435

$836.89

1000B SX 850NM MMF SC TO 1000B LX 1310NM SMF 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1315-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870436

$1514.61

10 100 1000B T TO 1000BLX CNVRT SM 1310NM SC 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIL-RC6113LX-V2-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867934

$498.75

MINI CNVTR 1310NM TX 10 100 1000B T TO 1000BLX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-LX-01(100)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870559

$845.00