TN-GLC-BX-D-40


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Cisco Compat Sfp 1000b Bx 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx Sm TN-GLC-BX-D-40

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $582.40 Regular Price $1924.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1866592
Mfg. Part: TN-GLC-BX-D-40
UPC: 648177025442

CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B-BX 1490NM TX / 1310NM RX SM The Transition Networks small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up



CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B-BX 1490NM TX / 1310NM RX SM
The Transition Networks small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Cisco compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 2.8 in x 0.6 in
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX
Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z , EN 60825, FDA
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 2.8 in
Height 0.6 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards EN 60825, FDA
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F


Mfg#: TNGLCBXD40
Updated: Sep 09, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 54

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 09, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 648177025442
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B BX 1490NM TX 1310NM RX SM TN-GLC-BX-D-40

verification image, type it in the box

CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B BX 1310NM TX 1490NM RX SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-BX-U-40
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866594

$582.40

1000B BX 1490NM TX 1310NM RX SF SM LC 80KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-BX-D-80
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2149735

$1724.84

10 100 1000B T TO 1000B LX W DMI OAM CONVERTER 1310NM SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1014-115
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946211

$1034.52

10 100 1000B T TO 1000B LX OAM CONVERTER 1310NM SM SC 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1014-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946210

$1048.80

1000B SX 850NM MMF SC TO 1000B LX 1310NM SMF 10KM Qty: 10
Mfg Part: SFMFF1314-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870435

$838.94

1000B SX 850NM MMF SC TO 1000B LX 1310NM SMF 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1315-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870436

$1514.61

10 100 1000B T TO 1000BLX CNVRT SM 1310NM SC 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIL-RC6113LX-V2-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867934

$498.75

MINI CNVTR 1310NM TX 10 100 1000B T TO 1000BLX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-LX-01(100)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870559

$845.00