TRENDNET TFC-15MS100



View all products by TRENDNET

100basefx Mmf To Smf Convrt 15km TFC-15MS100

Rated: 3.33 of 6 Total Votes
Price $426.37 Regular Price $289.99
Free Shipping
Availability: Special Order
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 101776
Mfg. Part: TFC-15MS100
UPC: 710931504255

100BASEFX MMF TO SMF CONVRT 15KM TRENDnet's TFC-100 series Fiber Media Converter transforms⎌Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The⎌Base-TX port auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex connection and it has a slide-switch for selecting MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC connector and supports half-duplex and full-duplex modes. This converter



100BASEFX MMF TO SMF CONVRT 15KM
TRENDnet's TFC-100 series Fiber Media Converter transforms⎌Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The⎌Base-TX port auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex connection and it has a slide-switch for selecting MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC connector and supports half-duplex and full-duplex modes. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connections over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.
Product Description TRENDnet TFC-15MS100 - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational 7.2 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 5 years warranty
Service
TBDIU


Updated: Sep 06, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 51

Details:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • MFG Part Variations:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 06, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 51
  • 710931504255
  • Refurbished
  • TFC-15MS100, TFC15MS100
  • TRENDNET


No reviews yet.


Ask Us?

Ask us to find it for you.

TRENDNET 100BASEFX MMF TO SMF CONVRT 15KM TFC-15MS100