TFC-1000S20


TRENDNET

1000base T To 1000base Lx Smf Convrt 20km TFC-1000S20

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $124.72 Regular Price $334.99
Availability: In Stock (2)
Condition: New
SKU: 351289
Mfg. Part: TFC-1000S20
UPC: 710931504262

1000BASE-T TO 1000BASE-LX SMF CONVRT 20KM TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms𖍸Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter



1000BASE-T TO 1000BASE-LX SMF CONVRT 20KM
TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms𖍸Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media.
Product Description TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational 7.2 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 5 years warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: TFC1000S20
Updated: Feb 24, 2018
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 68

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRENDNET 1000BASE T TO 1000BASE LX SMF CONVRT 20KM TFC-1000S20

verification image, type it in the box

1000BASE T TO 1000BASE SX SC FIBER CONVRT Qty: 11
Mfg Part: TFC-1000MSC
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 351248

$74.03

1000BASE T TO 1000BASE SX SC FIBER CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-2000MSC
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 351316

$1562.50

TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T RJ-45 / SC multi-mode external up to 1800 ft Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-1000MSC-EU
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 4125418

$63.08

SMF RJ45 CONVRT 1000BASE T TO MINI GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-1000MGB
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 426308

$44.28

1000BASE-T TO 1000BASE-SX MULTI-MODE SC FIBER CONVERTER Qty: 2
Mfg Part: TFC-GMSC
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 9188545

$62.84

1000BASE BX TO LC SM SF SFP TX13 RX14 20KM 1000BASE BX10 U Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7216-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1969896

$491.61

1000BASE BX TO LC SM SF SFP TX14 RX13 20KM 1000BASE BX10 D Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7217-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 1969897

$491.61

TRENDnet Network TFC 1000MGA V1OR B Class 100 1000BASE T to SFP Media Converter Retail Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-1000MGA (V1.OR)
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 2555339

$92.50

TRENDnet TFC-2000S10D5 1000Base-T toWDM TX1550 Single Mode Fiber Converter 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-2000S10D5
Manufacture: TRENDnet
Aztek SKU: 4163180

$370.70