TFC-1000S20


TRENDNET

Refurbished 1000base T To 1000base Lx Smf Convrt 20km TFC-1000S20

Special Price $172.50 Regular Price $334.99
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 351289

1000BASE-T TO 1000BASE-LX SMF CONVRT 20KM TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms𖍸Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter

1000BASE-T TO 1000BASE-LX SMF CONVRT 20KM
TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms𖍸Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media.
Product Description TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational 7.2 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 5 years warranty
Service
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 06, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 710931504262
  • Refurbished
  • TRENDNET
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRENDNET 1000BASE T TO 1000BASE LX SMF CONVRT 20KM TFC-1000S20


verification image, type it in the box

TFC-1000S20
Our Price $ 172.50
Mfg Part: TFC-1000S20
1000BASE T TO 1000BASE SX SC FIBER CONVRT Qty: 10
Mfg Part: TFC-1000MSC
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 351248

$66.92

1000BASE T TO 1000BASE SX SC FIBER CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-2000MSC
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 351316

$1562.50

TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T RJ-45 / SC multi-mode external up to 1800 ft Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-1000MSC-EU
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 4125418

$63.08

SMF RJ45 CONVRT 1000BASE T TO MINI GBIC Qty: 13
Mfg Part: TFC-1000MGB
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 426308

$40.80

TRENDnet Network TFC 1000MGA V1OR B Class 100 1000BASE T to SFP Media Converter Retail Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-1000MGA (V1.OR)
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 2555339

$92.50