SISTP1014-141-LRT


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Hitemp Unmgd Ind Poe Switch 100fx Mm Sc 10 100tx Rj4 SISTP1014-141-LRT

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $892.50 Regular Price $1160.25
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1869777
Mfg. Part: SISTP1014-141-LRT
UPC: 648177024100

HITEMP UNMGD IND POE SWCH 100FX MM SC 10/100TX RJ45 Transition's Industrial POE switches are Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) devices that are comply with the IEEE802.3af 2003 standard and combine data received over a fiber optic link with -48VDC power; providing power to Powered Devices (PD) over unshielded twisted pair cabling. These Industrial POE Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments

HITEMP UNMGD IND POE SWCH 100FX MM SC 10/100TX RJ45
Transition's Industrial POE switches are Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) devices that are comply with the IEEE802.3af 2003 standard and combine data received over a fiber optic link with -48VDC power; providing power to Powered Devices (PD) over unshielded twisted pair cabling. These Industrial POE Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments while providing all the benefits of POE power.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.2 in x 3.7 in x 5.5 in
Weight 1.3 lbs
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, UL 60950, CISPR 22, EN󪧨-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, CSA C22.2 No.󪦶-00, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11
Power DC 12 - 48 V
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 1.2 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 5.5 in
Weight 1.3 lbs
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power, fail
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces^ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC󪧨-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, UL 60950, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN󪧨-4-6, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11
Power
Voltage Required DC 12 - 48 V
Power Consumption Operational 4.6 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature 149 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 09, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177024100
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS HITEMP UNMGD IND POE SWITCH 100FX MM SC 10 100TX RJ4 SISTP1014-141-LRT


verification image, type it in the box

SISTP1014-141-LRT
Our Price $ 892.50
Mfg Part: SISTP1014-141-LRT
HITEMP UNMGD IND POE SWITCH 100FX MM SC 10 100TX RJ4 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SISTP1013-141-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869776

$696.25

HITEMP UNMGD INDUST SWITCH 16 10 100BTX 2 GBIT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SISTF1040-162D-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869770

$699.83

UNMGD 48PT 10 100TX SWITCH W 1 GIG SFP PT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIL-S4800-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866869

$267.66

8PT POE UNMGD SWITCH 10 100BTX PLUS TRANSITION NETWORKS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: S8TXATA-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3781563

$255.00

INDUSTRIAL MINI 10 100TX TO 100FX MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/E-ISW-FX-01(SC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869147

$147.98

20KM 10 100TX TO 100FX ION CARD RJ45 TO SM SC Qty: 2
Mfg Part: C2210-1014
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868112

$334.51