SISTF1013-241-LRT


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished C1d2 Ind Switch 4 10 100btx To 100bfx Mm Sc SISTF1013-241-LRT

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $475.00 Regular Price $617.5
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 2088204
Mfg. Part: SISTF1013-241-LRT
UPC: 648177031016

C1D2 IND SWCH 4 10/100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC Transition Networks' Industrial Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments (Class 1, Div. 2). Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - 6 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable Main Specifications Product



C1D2 IND SWCH 4 10/100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC Transition Networks' Industrial Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments (Class 1, Div. 2). Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Switch Extended Operating Temperature - Switch - 6 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Industrial Stand-Alone Switch Extended Operating Temperature - switch - 5 ports - DIN rail mountable Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable Ports6 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles MAC Address Table Size1K entries FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, store and forward, AutoCross, full duplex mode Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Dimensions (WxDxH)1.2 in x 7.7 in x 5.5 in Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable Ports6 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles MAC Address Table Size1K entries FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, store and forward, AutoCross, full duplex mode Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, power, fail Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 Power Power Consumption Operational3.3 Watt Miscellaneous Width1.2 in Depth7.7 in Height5.5 in Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, UL 60950, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11 Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature-40 °F Max Operating Temperature167 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing) Min Storage Temperature-40 °F Max Storage Temperature185 °F


Mfg#: SISTF1013241LRT
Updated: Sep 06, 2017
Added: Mar 28, 2011
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 39

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 06, 2017
  • Mar 28, 2011
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177031016
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS C1D2 IND SWITCH 4 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC SISTF1013-241-LRT

verification image, type it in the box

C1D2 IND SWITCH 4 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SISTF1011-241-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2088203

$620.00

C1 D2 IND RATED SWITCH 4 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM ST Qty: 13
Mfg Part: SISTF1011-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2088178

$214.64

INDUSTRIAL SWITCH C1 DIV2 4 10 100BTX 1 100BFX SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SISTF1014-241-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866679

$554.68

8PORT SWITCH MANAGED 10 100BTX 1PORT 100BFX SC MMF 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIL-SM801PST
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947207

$256.00

100BTX TO 100BFX STANDALONE SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947477

$500.00