SGFEB1015-120-NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Gig Ethernet Media Convrt Rj45 To 1000blx 1310nm 25km SGFEB1015-120-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1038.45 Regular Price $1525.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1869783
Mfg. Part: SGFEB1015-120-NA
UPC: 648177024193

GETH MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM PRODUCT FEATURES: Auto-negotiation (copper and fiber ports) AutoCross Switch selectable speeds (UTP) when auto-negotiation is off Remote fault detect Link pass through Pause Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)1 in x 4.8 in x 3.2 in Weight2 lbs



GETH MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM PRODUCT FEATURES: Auto-negotiation (copper and fiber ports) AutoCross Switch selectable speeds (UTP) when auto-negotiation is off Remote fault detect Link pass through Pause

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)1 in x 4.8 in x 3.2 in Weight2 lbs LocalizationNorth America Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance15.5 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ac , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55024, EN55022 Class B, CISPR Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width1 in Depth4.8 in Height3.2 in Weight2 lbs LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm MAC Address Table Size8K entries Max Transfer Distance15.5 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ac Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55024, EN55022 Class B, CISPR Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Power Consumption Operational4.8 Watt Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%


Mfg#: SGFEB1015120NA
Updated: Aug 29, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 58

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 29, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177024193
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM SGFEB1015-120-NA

verification image, type it in the box

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1015-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869786

$890.91

MEDIA CONVRT GIG ETHERNET 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310NM EXT MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1024-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866967

$1237.10

MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000 BTX 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC Qty: 3
Mfg Part: CGFEB1014-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866966

$689.97

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1550NM 125KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1035-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869785

$3138.47

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1550NM 65KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1017-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869784

$3206.00

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT 1000BTX 1000BLX 15500TX 1310RX S Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGETF1029-111
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869781

$1808.75

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310TX 1550RX SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGETF1029-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869780

$1807.50