SFPGLCSXMMST


STARTECH

Startech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module Mm Lc 550m Mini Gbic Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module 1000base Sx Lc Multi Mode Plug In Module Up To 1800 Ft 850 Nm SFPGLCSXMMST

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $51.24 Regular Price $99.99
Availability: In Stock (27)
Condition: New
SKU: 3800481
Mfg. Part: SFPGLCSXMMST
UPC: 65030849692

1000BASE-SX MULTIMODE SFP FIBER XCVR LC StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA



1000BASE-SX MULTIMODE SFP FIBER XCVR LC StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.


Main Specifications Product Description StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.4 in x 0.4 in Weight 0.6 oz Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Features Full duplex capability, half duplex mode Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z , UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA Manufacturer Warranty 3 years warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.5 in Depth 2.4 in Height 0.4 in Weight 0.6 oz Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Features Full duplex capability, half duplex mode Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant Standards UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 3 years warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 158 °F Humidity Range Operating 30 - 70%


Mfg#: SFPGLCSXMMST
Updated: Feb 19, 2018
Added: Dec 30, 2012
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 76

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC 550m Mini GBIC SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base SX LC multi mode plug in module up to 1800 ft 850 nm SFPGLCSXMMST

verification image, type it in the box

StarTech SFP1000BXUST 10km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 20
Mfg Part: SFP1000BXDST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878079

$92.82

StarTech SFP1000SXST 550m Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX MM LC SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 38
Mfg Part: SFP1000SXST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878084

$39.81

StarTech SFP1000LHST 40km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LH SM LC SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 20
Mfg Part: SFP1000LHST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878082

$80.29

StarTech SFP1000BXUST 10km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 20
Mfg Part: SFP1000BXUST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878080

$92.82

StarTech SFP1000ZXST 80km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-ZX SM LC SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 20
Mfg Part: SFP1000ZXST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878086

$92.82

StarTech SFP1000LXST 10km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SM LC SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 29
Mfg Part: SFP1000LXST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878083

$61.13

StarTech Accessory EXSFP1GESXST 550m Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 14
Mfg Part: EXSFP1GESXST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9838863

$58.62

StarTech Accessory GLCEXSMDST 40km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 40
Mfg Part: GLCEXSMDST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9838865

$158.06