SFPGESST


STARTECH

New Startech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module Mm Lc 550m Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module 1000base Sx Lc Multi Mode Plug In Module Up To 1800 Ft 850 Nm Startech.co SFPGESST

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $51.29 Regular Price $142.99
Availability: In Stock (35)
SKU: 3792950
Mfg. Part: SFPGESST
UPC: 65030849432

1000BASESX MMF SFP XCVR LC StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module MM LC - 550m (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a



1000BASESX MMF SFP XCVR LC StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module MM LC - 550m (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver.


Main Specifications Product Description StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module MM LC - 550m (DDM) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.4 in x 0.4 in Weight 0.6 oz Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Features Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z , UL, FCC, RoHS Manufacturer Warranty 3 years warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.5 in Depth 2.4 in Height 0.4 in Weight 0.6 oz Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Optical Wave Length 850 nm Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Features Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant Standards UL, FCC, RoHS Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 3 years warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 158 °F Humidity Range Operating 30 - 70%


Mfg#: SFPGESST
Updated: Oct 22, 2017
Added: Dec 12, 2012
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 82

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC 550m SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base SX LC multi mode plug in module up to 1800 ft 850 nm StarTech.co SFPGESST

verification image, type it in the box

StarTech SFP1000BXUST 10km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 20
Mfg Part: SFP1000BXDST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878079

$90.45

StarTech SFP1000ZXST 80km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-ZX SM LC SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 20
Mfg Part: SFP1000ZXST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878086

$90.45

StarTech SFP1000LXST 10km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SM LC SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 17
Mfg Part: SFP1000LXST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878083

$58.62

StarTech SFP1000LHST 40km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LH SM LC SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 20
Mfg Part: SFP1000LHST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878082

$77.95

StarTech SFP1000BXUST 10km Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 20
Mfg Part: SFP1000BXUST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878080

$90.45

StarTech SFP1000SXST 550m Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX MM LC SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 26
Mfg Part: SFP1000SXST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878084

$37.41

StarTech Accessory MASFP1GBSXST Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module 550m Retail Qty: 38
Mfg Part: MASFP1GBSXST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9838899

$48.64

StarTech Accessory GLCSXMMRGDST 550m Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 11
Mfg Part: GLCSXMMRGDST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9838870

$62.29