SFP8-SW-4PK


QLOGIC

4pk 8gb Sfp Sfp Plus Optics Lc Lc SFP8-SW-4PK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2623.75 Regular Price $3410.88
Availability: In Stock (1)
Condition: New
SKU: 373761
Mfg. Part: SFP8-SW-4PK
UPC: 783386012415

4PK 8GB SFP SFP + OPTICS LC LC Marketing description is not available. Product Description QLogic SFP+ transceiver module Packaged Quantity 4 (specifications are for single item) Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) General Packaged Quantity 4 (specifications are for single item)



4PK 8GB SFP SFP + OPTICS LC LC
Marketing description is not available.
Product Description QLogic SFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 4 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
General
Packaged Quantity 4 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Fibre Channel - LC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
TBDIU


Mfg#: SFP8SW4PK
Updated: Sep 12, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 163

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

QLOGIC 4PK 8GB SFP SFP PLUS OPTICS LC LC SFP8-SW-4PK

verification image, type it in the box

4 PORT LICENSE KEY SB5800 INCLUDING 4PK 8GB SFP OPTICS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: LK-5800-4PORT8
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 957084

$879.19

4 PORT LICENSE KEY SB5802 INCLUDING 4PK 8GB SFP OPTICS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: LK-5802-4PORT8
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 955190

$1267.75

SANBOX5800V FULL FABRIC 4PK 8GB SFP SFP PLUS OPTICS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SB5800V-08A
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 662751

$3500.00

SANBOX 5802V FABRIC SWITCH 4PK 8GB SFP SFP PLUS OPTICS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SB5802V-08A-E
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 694117

$7157.50

4 PORT SOFTWARE LICENSE KEY FOR 4PK 8GB SFP SFP PLUS OPTICS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: LK-5800-4PORT
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 687767

$588.51

LICENSE ENSE KEY UPGRADE SB5802V 4 PORT 4PK 8GB SFP SFP PLUS OPTICS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: LK-5802-4PORT
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 710291

$985.12

SANBOX 5802 20PT SWITCH 8GB 4PK 8GB SFP SFP PLUS OPTICS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SB5802V-08A
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 697283

$4731.64

10GBE PCIE8 2PORT FCOE ISCSI CAN LC MMF OPTICS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QLE8242-SR-CK
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 2034304

$1483.37

10GBE PCIE8 2PORT FCOE ISCSI CAN LC MMF OPTICS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QLE8242-CU-CK
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 2034302

$971.49