SFP-10G-SR


CISCO

10gbase Sr Sfp Mod SFP-10G-SR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $750.71 Regular Price $1795.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
Condition: New
SKU: 373409
Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-SR
UPC: 882658167003

10GBASE-SR SFP MOD The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Product Description Cisco SFP+ transceiver module Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in Weight 2.6 oz Cabling Type 10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm



10GBASE-SR SFP MOD
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).
Product Description Cisco SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: SFP10GSR
Updated: Aug 25, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 46

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO 10GBASE SR SFP MOD SFP-10G-SR

verification image, type it in the box

CISCO 10GBASE DWDM XCVR 154214NM XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-XENPAK-42.14=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 436468

$14555.03

CISCO 10GBASE DWDM XCVR 154294NM XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-XENPAK-42.94=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 436469

$14555.03

CISCO 10GBASE DWDM XCVR 154692NM XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-XENPAK-46.92=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 436479

$14555.03

CISCO 10GBASE DWDM XCVR 153977NM XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-XENPAK-39.77=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 436466

$14555.03

CISCO 10GBASE DWDM XCVR 155012NM XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-XENPAK-50.12=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 436482

$14555.03

CISCO 10GBASE DWDM XCVR 154453NM XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-XENPAK-44.53=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 436477

$14555.03

CISCO 10GBASE DWDM XCVR 154612NM XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-XENPAK-46.12=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 436478

$14555.03

CISCO 10GBASE DWDM XCVR 154772NM XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-XENPAK-47.72=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 436480

$14555.03

CISCO 10GBASE DWDM XCVR 155655NM XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DWDM-XENPAK-56.55=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 436495

$14555.03