SFMFF1314-220-NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New 1000b Sx 850nm Mmf Sc To 1000b Lx 1310nm Smf 10km SFMFF1314-220-NA

Rated: 2.76 of 211 Total Votes
Special Price $836.89 Regular Price $1073.89
Availability: In Stock (10)
SKU: 1870435
Mfg. Part: SFMFF1314-220-NA
UPC: 648177013753

1000B-SX 850NM MMF SC TO 1000B-LX 1310NM SMF 10KM Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber. Convert 1000Base-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000Base-LX on a port-by-port basis. It is ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber. Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone media



1000B-SX 850NM MMF SC TO 1000B-LX 1310NM SMF 10KM Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber. Convert 1000Base-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000Base-LX on a port-by-port basis. It is ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / SC single mode Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)3.2 in x 4.7 in x 1 in LocalizationNorth America Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width3.2 in Depth4.7 in Height1 in LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, power Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2 Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%


Mfg#: SFMFF1314220NA
Updated: Nov 21, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 566

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Nov 21, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177013753
  • NEW
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 1000B SX 850NM MMF SC TO 1000B LX 1310NM SMF 10KM SFMFF1314-220-NA

verification image, type it in the box

1000B SX 850NM MMF SC TO 1000B LX 1310NM SMF 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1315-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870436

$1514.61

10 100 1000B T 1000B SX 850NM MM SC CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1013-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867060

$660.39

GIGABIT ENET CONVERTER 1000B T TO 1000B SX 850NM MM LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGETF1039-110-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946309

$573.75

10 100 1000B T TO 1000B SX W DMI OAM CONVERTER 850NM MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1013-115
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946209

$796.00

10 100 1000B T TO 1000B SX 850NM MM SC CNVTR EXT TEMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SISTG1013-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946348

$373.60

10 100 1000B T TO 1000B LX W DMI OAM CONVERTER 1310NM SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1014-115
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946211

$1034.52

10 100 1000B T TO 1000B LX OAM CONVERTER 1310NM SM SC 10KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFFG1014-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946210

$1048.80

SFP CC 1000B-SX 850NM MM LC 550/220M 3.3V DMI 0-70C Transition Networks Qty: 4
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4462484

$102.93

1000B SX SC TO 1000B LX SC 65KM CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1317-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870590

$1912.00