ONS-SI-2G-L1=


CISCO

Sfp Oc48 Stm16 Lr1 L 161 1310nm Sm Lc Itemp ONS-SI-2G-L1=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $6000.00 Regular Price $7800
Availability: In Stock (1)
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 371484
Mfg. Part: ONS-SI-2G-L1=
UPC: 821455043516

SFP OC48/STM16 LR1 L-16.1 1310NM SM LC ITEMP Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.Main Specifications Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC)



SFP OC48/STM16 LR1 L-16.1 1310NM SM LC ITEMP
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate 2488 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate 2488 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Line Rate OC-48/STM-16
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - OC-48/STM-16 - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU


Mfg#: ONSSI2GL1
Updated: Aug 16, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 28

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO SFP OC48 STM16 LR1 L 161 1310NM SM LC ITEMP ONS-SI-2G-L1=

verification image, type it in the box

SFP OC48 STM16 LR2 L 162 1550NM SM LC ITEMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SI-2G-L2
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 527905

$12493.75

SFP OC48 STM16SR1I 161 1310NM SM LC ITEMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SI-2G-S1=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 374615

$3000.00

OC-48/STM16 LC SMF SR1 I-16.1 1310NM ITEMP CISCO COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SE-2G-S1-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 4930144

$535.76

US ONLY NEXT BUSINESS DAY (NBD) 8X5 SMARTNET SFP OC48 STM16 LR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CON-SNT-SI2GL1
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 4393595

$364.29

OEM PN OC48-SFP-LR1 OC48C/STM16 SFP SMF 1550 LC 40K Qty: 0
Mfg Part: OC48-SFP-LR1-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 4148132

$233.08

OEM PN SFP-OC48-IR2 OC48C/STM16 SFP SMF 1310 LC 40K Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-OC48-IR2-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 4148162

$197.22

OEM PN OC48-SFP-LR2 OC48C/STM16 SFP SMF 1550 LC 80K Qty: 0
Mfg Part: OC48-SFP-LR2-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 4148133

$439.14

OEM PN OC48-SFP-IR1 OC48C/STM16 SFP SMF 1310 LC 15K Qty: 0
Mfg Part: OC48-SFP-IR1-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 4148131

$233.59

XCVR SFP OC12 STM4 LR L 41 1310NM SM LC ITEMP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SI-622-L1=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 372804

$2640.00