ONS-SI-2G-L1=






CISCO

Sfp Oc48 Stm16 Lr1 L 161 1310nm Sm Lc Itemp ONS-SI-2G-L1=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $6356.50 Regular Price $8263.45
Availability: In Stock (1)
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 371484
Mfg. Part: ONS-SI-2G-L1=
UPC: 821455043516

SFP OC48/STM16 LR1 L-16.1 1310NM SM LC ITEMP Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.Main Specifications Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC)



SFP OC48/STM16 LR1 L-16.1 1310NM SM LC ITEMP
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate 2488 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate 2488 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Line Rate OC-48/STM-16
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - OC-48/STM-16 - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU


Mfg#: ONSSI2GL1
Updated: Aug 16, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 38

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO SFP OC48 STM16 LR1 L 161 1310NM SM LC ITEMP ONS-SI-2G-L1=

verification image, type it in the box

SOFTWARE UPGRADE CM 60 TO 61 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CM6.0-6.1-U-K9=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101736

$596.50

CARRIER ETHERNET CARD 10PT MULTIRATE 10 100 1000 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 15454-CE-MR-10
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101744

$19556.50

16PT ANALOG VIDEO GATEWAY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EVM-IPVS-16A=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101754

$4076.50

SOFTWARE UPGRADE CM 4142 TO CM 61 7835 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CM6.1U4-K9-7835=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101759

$9950.50

CSCO VIDEO SRVEILLNC STREAM MANAGER 50 CONFIG SOFTWARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CIVS-SM-CFG50=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101764

$956.50

CSCO VIDEO SRVEILLNC STREAM MANAGER 50 CLIENT SOFTWARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CIVS-SM-CL50=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101769

$2516.50

CSCO VIDEO SRVEILLNC STREAM MANAGER 50 ADMIN STOR SOFTWARE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CIVS-SM-AS50=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101775

$4916.50

$28436.50

80211G AUTO AP INTERNAL RADIOS ANTS FCC CNFG RF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AIR-AP521G-A-K9-RF
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101786

$806.50

ASA5580 40 APPLIANCE WITH 2 GE MANAGEMENT SGL AC 3DES AES Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ASA5580-40-BUN-K9
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 101798

$120350.50