N422-03M


TRIPP LITE

New 3m Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable St Lc N422-03M

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $62.06 Regular Price $339.99
Availability: In Stock (54)
SKU: 277370
Mfg. Part: N422-03M
UPC: 37332129918

3M MODE CONDITIONING FIBER PATCH CBL ST/LC Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode



3M MODE CONDITIONING FIBER PATCH CBL ST/LC
Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuse the receiver at the other end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. A mode conditioning patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber.
Product Description Tripp Lite mode conditioning cable - 10 ft
Type Mode conditioning cable
Technology Fiber optic
Length 10 ft
Connector(s) 2 x LC - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST - male
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Color Yellow, orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Mode conditioning cable
Technology Fiber optic
Fiber Qty 2
Length 10 ft
Color Yellow, orange
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x LC - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID


Mfg#: N42203M
Updated: Nov 17, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 61

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRIPP LITE 3M MODE CONDITIONING FIBER PATCH CABLE ST LC N422-03M

verification image, type it in the box

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning SC/SC 6FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N426-02M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191628

$51.04

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning SC/SC 10FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N426-03M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191629

$51.04

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning ST/LC 3FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N422-01M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191624

$90.73

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning ST/LC 6FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N422-02M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191625

$102.06

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning ST/LC 10FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N422-03M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191626

$107.73

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning SC/LC 3FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N424-01M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191627

$68.04

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning 50/125 LC/LC 328FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N520-100M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191479

$147.42

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning 50/125 LC/LC 33FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N520-10M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191480

$23.24

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning 50/125 LC/LC 40FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N520-12M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191481

$26.08

Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning 50/125 LC/LC 500FT Qty:
Mfg Part: N520-152M
Manufacture: TRIPP LITE
Aztek SKU: 9191482

$283.52