MCM110SC2


STARTECH

New Fiber To Ethernet Media Convrt Rj45 To Sc 2 Km MCM110SC2

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $52.14 Regular Price $69.99
Availability: In Stock (59)
SKU: 697635
Mfg. Part: MCM110SC2
UPC: 65030835626

FIBER TO ETH MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO SC 2 KM This Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and⎌Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The media converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2



FIBER TO ETH MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO SC 2 KM
This Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and⎌Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The media converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Product Description StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC\ km - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.9 in x 3.8 in x 0.9 in
Weight 3.2 oz
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Flow control, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q , CE, FCC, RoHS
Power AC 120 V
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 2.9 in
Depth 3.8 in
Height 0.9 in
Weight 3.2 oz
Enclosure Color Black
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
Features Flow control, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC, RoHS
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Voltage Required AC 120 V
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: MCM110SC2
Updated: Nov 22, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 59

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH FIBER TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO SC 2 KM MCM110SC2

verification image, type it in the box

ETHERNET OVER COAX MEDIA CONVRT RECEIVER STARTECH.COM Qty: 8
Mfg Part: EOC1110R
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3885913

$182.59

GBIT SM TO MM FIBER OP MEDIA CONVRT SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ET91000MMSM
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 698862

$480.00

MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 RJ45 TO MM ST FIBER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ET90110ST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 168215

$250.00

GB RJ45 TO MULTI MODE LC FIBER MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ET91000LC
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 124762

$375.00

StarTech ET91000SFP2C Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Module w Open SFP Slot Qty: 25
Mfg Part: ET91000SFP2C
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 4203327

$108.26

StarTech ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL Qty: 16
Mfg Part: ET91000LCOAM
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 4239878

$196.65