MC3208411-T


MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES

New Mellanox Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module 1000base T Rj 45 Plug In Module Up To 330 Ft Mellanox MC3208411-T

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $97.25 Regular Price $133.00
Availability: In Stock (10)
SKU: 3735505
Mfg. Part: MC3208411-T

MOD ETH 1GBE 1GB/S SFP BT UP TO 100M Mellanox - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 330 ft Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network. Main Specifications Product Description Mellanox SFP (mini-GBIC)

MOD ETH 1GBE 1GB/S SFP BT UP TO 100M Mellanox - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 330 ft Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network.


Main Specifications Product Description Mellanox SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45 Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.8 in x 0.5 in Cabling Type 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 330 ft Compliant Standards RoHS

Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.5 in Depth 2.8 in Height 0.5 in Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Max Transfer Distance 330 ft Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant Standards RoHS Power Power Consumption Operational 1 Watt

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 21, 2017
  • Sep 25, 2012
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • NEW
  • MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES Mellanox SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base T RJ 45 plug in module up to 330 ft Mellanox MC3208411-T


verification image, type it in the box

MC3208411-T
Our Price $ 97.25
Mfg Part: MC3208411-T
MELLANOX PASSIVE COPPER HYBRID CABLE ETHERNET 40GBE TO 4X10GBE QSFP TO 4XSFP 5M MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MC2609125-005
Manufacture: MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
Aztek SKU: 3880836

$164.35

OPTICAL MODULE 10GBE SFP+ LC-LC DWDM C-BAND 40KM CH#32 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: UL-SFP+-D-S-CH32
Manufacture: MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
Aztek SKU: 4249426

$3750.93

OPTICAL MODULE 10GBE SFP+ LC-LC DWDM C-BAND 80KM CH#31 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: UL-SFP+-D-L-CH31
Manufacture: MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
Aztek SKU: 4394062

$5480.12

OPTICAL MODULE 10GBE SFP+ LC-LC DWDM C-BAND 40KM CH#28 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: UL-SFP+-D-S-CH28
Manufacture: MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
Aztek SKU: 4249422

$3750.93

OPTICAL MODULE 10GBE SFP+ LC-LC DWDM C-BAND 40KM CH#34 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: UL-SFP+-D-S-CH34
Manufacture: MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
Aztek SKU: 4249428

$3750.93

OPTICAL MODULE 10GBE SFP+ LC-LC DWDM C-BAND 40KM CH#35 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: UL-SFP+-D-S-CH35
Manufacture: MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
Aztek SKU: 4249429

$3750.93