J/RS232-TF-01-NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Rs232 Sa Med Conv Db9 Male To 1300nm St J/RS232-TF-01-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $298.75 Regular Price $388.38
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1867232
Mfg. Part: J/RS232-TF-01-NA
UPC: 648177013487

RS232 SA MED CONV DB9 MALE TO 1300NM ST Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - short-haul modem Device Type Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode

RS232 SA MED CONV DB9 MALE TO 1300NM ST
Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - short-haul modem
Device Type Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in
Localization North America
Cabling Type Serial RS-232
Data Transfer Rate 120 Kbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability, half duplex mode
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Short-haul modem
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 3.9 in
Height 1 in
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Serial RS-232
Data Transfer Rate 120 Kbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power
Features Full duplex capability, half duplex mode
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - SC multi-mode female x 2 1 x serial - RS-232E - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational 3 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 13, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177013487
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS RS232 SA MED CONV DB9 MALE TO 1300NM ST J/RS232-TF-01-NA


verification image, type it in the box

J/RS232-TF-01-NA
Our Price $ 298.75
Mfg Part: J/RS232-TF-01-NA
RS232 SA MED CONV DB 9 TO 1300NM SC Qty: 28
Mfg Part: J/RS232-CF-01(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867682

$143.65

RS232 SA MED CONV DB9 FEM TO 1300NM ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/RS232-CF-01-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867231

$312.50

RS232 SA MED CONV DB9 MALE TO 1300NM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867233

$143.53

RS232 COPPER TO FIBER CONVERTER DB9M TO 1300NM MM SC EU POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946276

$145.02

RS232 DB9 TO 1300NM MMF SC 2KM SA CONVRT MANAGEMENT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRS2F3113-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868071

$179.58

RS232 DB9 TO 1300NM MMF ST 2KM SA CONVRT MANAGEMENT Qty: 3
Mfg Part: SRS2F3111-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868070

$179.99

RS232 COPPER TO FIBER CONVERTER DB9F TO 1300NM MM SC EU POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/RS232-CF-01(SC)-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946275

$145.16

RS232 485 MEDIA CONVRT DB9 TO 1300NM MM SC 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRS4F3113-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869293

$391.25

RMT MGD RS232 CONVRT DB9 TO 1300NM MM ST 2KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CRS2F3111-100
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870599

$223.75