J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished Just Convert It Convrt 1000btx To 1000bsx 850nm J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $314.00 Regular Price $401.11
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1869804
Mfg. Part: J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA
UPC: 648177025954

JUST CONVERT IT CONVRT 1000BTX TO 1000BS Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - external - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber. Main

JUST CONVERT IT CONVRT 1000BTX TO 1000BS Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - external - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.


Main Specifications Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter Device Type Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 Enclosure Type External Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 4 in x 1 in Weight 0.4 lbs Localization Latin America Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Width 3 in Depth 4 in Height 1 in Weight 0.4 lbs Localization Latin America Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Status Indicators Link activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power, link OK Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Power Power Device Power adapter - external Power Consumption Operational 3.2 Watt Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 122 °F Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • May 30, 2013
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177025954
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS JUST CONVERT IT CONVRT 1000BTX TO 1000BSX 850NM J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA


verification image, type it in the box

J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA
Our Price $ 314.00
Mfg Part: J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA
10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX CONVRT 850NM MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868042

$274.93

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM 850NM SC CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIL-RC6113SX-V2-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870190

$216.19

MED CONVRT 10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX 850NM MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866969

$466.41

1000BSX 850NM MM SC TO 1000BSX 1310 MM SC CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1314-280-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866663

$915.25

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM SC MEDIA CONVRT Qty: 13
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870069

$278.93

10 100 1000BTX TO 1000BSX MM SC MEDIA CONVRT UK P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-120-UK
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869294

$573.73

1000BTX TO 1000BSX LX SA MED CONVRT MMF Qty: 39
Mfg Part: SGETF1013-110-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870235

$313.85

1000BT RJ45 TO 1000BSX 850NM MMF LC CONVRT Qty: 21
Mfg Part: SGETF1039-110-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867225

$359.23

MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000 BTX 1000BSX 850NM MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1013-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866965

$449.85