J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Gig Ethernet Sa Med Convrt Rj 45 Sc 1310nm J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $636.00 Regular Price $826.65
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1867226
Mfg. Part: J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA
UPC: 648177016303

GETH SA MED CONVRT RJ-45 SC 1310NM Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber. Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 Enclosure



GETH SA MED CONVRT RJ-45 SC 1310NM Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 4 in x 1 in Weight0.4 lbs LocalizationNorth America Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width3 in Depth4 in Height1 in Weight0.4 lbs LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power, link OK FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Power Consumption Operational3.2 Watt Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%


Mfg#: JGECF01LX1NA
Updated: Jan 31, 2014
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 36

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jan 31, 2014
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177016303
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS GIG ETHERNET SA MED CONVRT RJ 45 SC 1310NM J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA

verification image, type it in the box

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SGFEB1015-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869783

$1038.45

MEDIA CONVRT GIG ETHERNET 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310NM EXT MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1024-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866967

$1237.10

GIG ETHERNET MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BLX 1310NM 25KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CGFEB1015-120
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869786

$890.91

SM TO MM CONVRT 850NM MM TO 1310NM SM ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: F-SM-MM-05-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868010

$651.00

10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM SM LC 20KM CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFTF1019-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870589

$463.75

1300NM MM TO 1310NM SM CONVRT 20KM SC EU POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: F-SM-MM-02-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866879

$603.00

MM TO SM CONVRT CARD 1300NM TO 1310NM SC 60KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFMFF1315-200
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869047

$1271.25