J/FE-CF-04-LA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Just Convert It Media Convrt 100btx 100bfx St J/FE-CF-04-LA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $150.25 Regular Price $191.25
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1866854
Mfg. Part: J/FE-CF-04-LA
UPC: 648177023431

JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVRT 100BTX - 100BFX ST Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 /



JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVRT 100BTX - 100BFX ST
Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in
Weight 2 lbs
Localization Latin America
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 3.9 in
Height 1 in
Weight 2 lbs
Localization Latin America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Power, link OK, receive
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%


Mfg#: JFECF04LA
Updated: Sep 12, 2014
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 97

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 12, 2014
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177023431
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVRT 100BTX 100BFX ST J/FE-CF-04-LA

verification image, type it in the box

INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC Qty: 10
Mfg Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867909

$218.93

POE MEDIA CONVRT 10 100BTX 100BFX SC 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SPOEB1014-100-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866982

$482.43

FETH 100BTX 100BFX MMF MEDIA CONVRT 220V SA EU Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870138

$173.93

JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX MM LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(LC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867251

$197.11

JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(SM)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867250

$350.40

JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867249

$538.75

JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX MM ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867248

$150.62

JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX SM 40KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(LH)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867252

$615.00