J/EPSWFX03(SM)NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New 10 100b Tx To 100b Fx 1310nm Sm Sc Convrt J/EPSWFX03(SM)NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $327.00 Regular Price $426.25
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1869566
Mfg. Part: J/EPSWFX03(SM)NA
UPC: 648177028719

10/100B-TX TO 100B-FX 1310NM SM SC CONVRT The "Just Convert-It" Bridging Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between connections with different speeds or duplex using fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media Converter -



10/100B-TX TO 100B-FX 1310NM SM SC CONVRT
The "Just Convert-It" Bridging Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between connections with different speeds or duplex using fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in
Localization North America
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab , CE, CSA, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 3.9 in
Height 1 in
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, power, link OK
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, CSA, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%


Mfg#: JEPSWFX03SMNA
Updated: Oct 01, 2013
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 56

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 01, 2013
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177028719
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 10 100B TX TO 100B FX 1310NM SM SC CONVRT J/EPSWFX03(SM)NA

verification image, type it in the box

SM TO MM CONVRT 850NM MM TO 1310NM SM ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: F-SM-MM-05-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868010

$651.00

1300NM MM TO 1310NM SM CONVRT 20KM SC EU POWER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: F-SM-MM-02-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866879

$603.00

MM TO SM CONVRT CARD 1300NM TO 1310NM SC 60KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFMFF1315-200
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869047

$1271.25

SGL STRAND SM MM CONVRT 1300NM SC TO 1310NM TX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1329-200-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869767

$1071.32

GIG ETHERNET SA MED CONVRT RJ 45 SC 1310NM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867226

$636.00

10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM SM LC 20KM CONVRT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SBFTF1019-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870589

$463.75

REMOTE MGD T1 CONVRT RJ48 TO 1310NM SM 8KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SSDTF1012-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870618

$792.47

100BTX 100BFX CONVRT CARD 1310NM SM SC 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFETF1014-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869571

$399.16

REMOTE MGD T1 CONVRT RJ48 TO 1310NM SM 15KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SSDTF1022-120-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870620

$1176.25