J/EPSWFX03(101)NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New 10 100b Tx 100b Fx Convrt 1550tx 1310rx Sm Sc J/EPSWFX03(101)NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $418.00 Regular Price $522.53
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1869568
Mfg. Part: J/EPSWFX03(101)NA
UPC: 648177028733

10/100B-TX 100B-FX CONVRT 1550TX/1310RX Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - external - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm The "Just Convert-It" Bridging Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between connections with different speeds or duplex using fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality



10/100B-TX 100B-FX CONVRT 1550TX/1310RX Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - external - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm The "Just Convert-It" Bridging Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between connections with different speeds or duplex using fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.


Main Specifications Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media Converter - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode Enclosure Type External Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in Localization North America Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab , CSA, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Width 3 in Depth 3.9 in Height 1 in Localization North America Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, power, link OK Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2 Miscellaneous Compliant Standards CSA, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC Power Power Device Power adapter - external Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 122 °F Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%


Mfg#: JEPSWFX03101NA
Updated: Oct 23, 2013
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 33

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 23, 2013
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177028733
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 10 100B TX 100B FX CONVRT 1550TX 1310RX SM SC J/EPSWFX03(101)NA

verification image, type it in the box

SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC SA CONVRT 1550TX 1310RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(101)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867001

$647.64

POTS 2WIRE CONVRT CUST SD RJ11 TO 1550TX 1310RX SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SAPTF3329-116-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867511

$926.21

SGL FIBER TX FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1550TX 1310RX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CFETF1029-206
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867005

$644.24

POTS 2WIRE CONVRT LINE SD RJ11 TO 1550TX 1310RX SM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SAPTF3329-106-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867510

$1210.00

100BTX TO 100BFX SSF SMF 1550TX 1310RX SC 40KM CONVRT MOD W MANAGEMENT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CRMFE1029-203
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946935

$887.17