J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Just Convert It 10base T Rj45 To 10base 2 Bnc J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA

Special Price $82.56 Regular Price $103.78
Availability: In Stock (13)
SKU 1869638

JUST CONVERT-IT 10BASE-T RJ45 TO 10BASE-2 BNC Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber. Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - BNC / RJ-45 Enclosure

JUST CONVERT-IT 10BASE-T RJ45 TO 10BASE-2 BNC Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - BNC / RJ-45 Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)2.8 in x 3.7 in x 1 in LocalizationNorth America Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax) Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Data Link ProtocolEthernet Max Transfer Distance610 ft FeaturesMDI/MDI-X switch Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width2.8 in Depth3.7 in Height1 in LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax) Data Link ProtocolEthernet Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Max Transfer Distance610 ft Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, power FeaturesMDI/MDI-X switch Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-2 - BNC female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 18, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177016587
  • NEW
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS JUST CONVERT IT 10BASE T RJ45 TO 10BASE 2 BNC J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA


verification image, type it in the box

J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
Our Price $ 82.56
Mfg Part: J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
F H DPLX 10BASE FL SC XCVR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-FRL-MC05(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870183

$199.00

JUST CONVERT IT CONVRT 1000BTX TO 1000BSX 850NM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869804

$314.00