JD505A-AO


ACP

New 10gbase Sr Xfp Mmf Lc F Hp 3com 850nm 300m 100% Compatible JD505A-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $350.00 Regular Price $607.40
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 2075979
Mfg. Part: JD505A-AO
UPC: 821455024737

Main Features Limited Warranty: 3 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: JD505A-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades Product Model: JD505A-AO Product Name: HP/3COM JD505A Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot,



Main Features Limited Warranty: 3 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: JD505A-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades Product Model: JD505A-AO Product Name: HP/3COM JD505A Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz Compatibility: 3COM Switch 4500G/4510G, MSA Compliant Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Technical Specifications General Information Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: JD505A-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades Product Model: JD505A-AO Product Name: HP/3COM JD505A Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Type: XFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical NetworkData Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 1.0" Height x 3.0" Width x 5.0" Depth Shipping Weight : 0.15 lb Miscellaneous Compatibility: 3COM Switch 4500G/4510GMSA Compliant Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Warranty Limited Warranty: 3 Year


Mfg#: JD505AAO
Updated: Oct 09, 2013
Added: Mar 02, 2011
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 34

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 10GBASE SR XFP MMF LC F HP 3COM 850NM 300M 100% COMPATIBLE JD505A-AO

verification image, type it in the box

10GBASE SR SFP LC 550M 850NM CONNECTOR HP COMPATIBLE Qty: 8
Mfg Part: JD092B-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 4020107

$231.68

10GBASE SR X2 SC F HP PROCURVE 850NM 300M GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8436A-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 731972

$578.75

10GBASE SR SFP LC MM F HP 850NM 300M 100% HP COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J9150A-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1069263

$490.00

10GBASE SR X2 SC F HP PROCURVE 850NM 300M GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8436A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858054

$345.00

10GBASE SR SFP LC MM F HP 850NM 300M 100% HP COMPATIBLE Qty: 61
Mfg Part: J9150A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3866601

$296.52