JD494A-AO


ACP

New 1000blx Sfp Smf Lc F Hp 1310nm 10km 100% Procurve Compatibl JD494A-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $90.00 Regular Price $117
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1988970
Mfg. Part: JD494A-AO

Manufacturer:ACP - Memory UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:JD494A-AOManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:ACP - Memory UpgradesProduct Model:JD494A-AOProduct Name:HP JD494A Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFPMarketing Information:ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and

Manufacturer:

ACP - Memory Upgrades

Manufacturer Part Number:
JD494A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model:
JD494A-AO
Product Name:
HP JD494A Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
Marketing Information:
ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Condition:
Not Applicable
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
50/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots:
Not Applicable
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Dimensions:
0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate):
0.64 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
HP ProCurve Modules: Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series HP ProCurve Switches: ProCurve Switch 1400 Series Procurve Switch 1700 Series ProCurve Switch 1800 Series ProCurve Switch 2510 Series ProCurve Switch 2600 Series ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series ProCurve Switch 2610 Series ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series ProCurve Switch 2810 Series ProCurve Switch 2900 Series ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series ProCurve Switch 6108 ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series ProCurve Switch 9300m Series
Green Compliance:
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
WEEE REACH
Warranty
Standard Warranty:
Lifetime Limited

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 1000BLX SFP SMF LC F HP 1310NM 10KM 100% PROCURVE COMPATIBL JD494A-AO


verification image, type it in the box

JD494A-AO
Our Price $ 90.00
Mfg Part: JD494A-AO
1000BLX SFP SMF LC F HP 1310NM 10KM 100% PROCURVE COMPATIBL Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD494A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4043832

$102.50

1000BLX 1310NM SM SC TO 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFMFF1414-220-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1946306

$1188.00

1000BASE ZX SFP SMF LC F HP 1550NM 70KM 100% PROCURVE COMPATIBL Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD109A-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1988971

$4770.00

1000BASE ZX SFP SMF LC F HP 1550NM 70KM 100% PROCURVE COMPATIBL Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD109A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4043833

$142.00

PROCURVE GIGABIT LX LC MINI GBIC 1X 1000BLX SFP F HP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4859C-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 766017

$286.25

1000BLX SFP 1310NM SM LC 40KM Qty: 7
Mfg Part: TN-GLC-LHX-SM
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866692

$311.56