JD119B-AX


AXIOM

New 100pct Hp Compatible 1000blx Sfp Gbic JD119B-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $86.25 Regular Price $194.95
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 2096775
Mfg. Part: JD119B-AX
UPC: 845282063752

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP GBIC The Axiom JD119B-AX is a 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) that operates on standard single-mode (SMF) spans up to 10-km an up to 550m on multi-mode fiber (MMF). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all HP switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard



100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP GBIC The Axiom JD119B-AX is a 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) that operates on standard single-mode (SMF) spans up to 10-km an up to 550m on multi-mode fiber (MMF). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all HP switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 1000BASE link or network.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionAxiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Compliant StandardsRoHS Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-LX Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: JD119BAX
Updated: Nov 08, 2017
Added: Mar 28, 2011
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 94

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP GBIC JD119B-AX

verification image, type it in the box

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SI-GE-LX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3931398

$326.95

100PCT ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC09-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2468929

$71.01

100PCT D LINK COMPATIBLE 1000BLX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DGS-702-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737795

$102.54

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BLX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-GC-GE-LX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737806

$89.20

100PCT ALLIED COMPATIBLE 1000BLX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-G8LX70-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737770

$113.47

100PCT ALLIED COMPATIBLE 1000BLX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-G8LX25-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737787

$64.93

100PCT ALCATEL COMPATIBLE 1000BLX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GBIC-LX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737761

$46.74

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: NSSYSGBICMLX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2547098

$118.32

100PCT ALLIED COMPATIBLE 1000BLX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-G8LX10-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737768

$56.45