JD118B-AX


AXIOM

Refurbished 100pct Hp Compatible 1000bsx Sfp Gbic JD118B-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $51.00 Regular Price $131.50
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 2038215
Mfg. Part: JD118B-AX
UPC: 845282063615

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC The Axiom JD118B-AX is a 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) that operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. This Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all HP switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100%

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC
The Axiom JD118B-AX is a 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) that operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. This Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all HP switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 1000BASE link or network.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 13, 2017
  • Feb 07, 2011
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 845282063615
  • Refurbished
  • AXIOM
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC JD118B-AX


verification image, type it in the box

JD118B-AX
Our Price $ 51.00
Mfg Part: JD118B-AX
100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BSX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1G-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2814184

$61.25

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-GC-GE-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737752

$63.07

100PCT ALCATEL COMPATIBLE 1000BSX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GBIC-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737831

$88.75

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: A6515A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2096773

$87.34

100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-SX-OM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2793028

$78.75

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MMD-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2560161

$57.75

100PCT D LINK COMPATIBLE 1000BSX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DGS-701-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737838

$122.50

100PCT ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC01-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2468925

$70.00

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 221470-B21-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737742

$143.14