JD092B-AO


ACP

New 10gbase Sr Sfp Lc Mm F Hp 850nm 300m 100% Procurve Compatible JD092B-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $502.50 Regular Price $919.65
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1988972
Mfg. Part: JD092B-AO

Manufacturer/Supplier:AddOn - Network UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:JD092B-AOManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:AddOn - Network UpgradesProduct Model:JD092B-AOProduct Name:HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+Marketing Information:ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP



Manufacturer/Supplier:

AddOn - Network Upgrades

Manufacturer Part Number:
JD092B-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Product Model:
JD092B-AO
Product Name:
HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Marketing Information:
ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type:
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Dimensions:
0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
Core Switches: HP E6600-24G Switch HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch HP E6600-24XG Switch HP E6600-48G Switch HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch HP E8206 zl Switch Base System HP E8212 zl Switch Base System HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch Edge Switches: HP E2910-24G al Switch HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch HP E2910-48G al Switch HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch HP E3500-24 Switch HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch HP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch HP E3500-48 Switch HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch HP E3500-48-PoE Switch HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch HP E5406-48G zl Switch HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch HP E5412-96G zl Switch Other Compatible products: HP 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module HP E3500-24-PoE Switch HP P2000 G3 SAS w24 300GB SFF SAS Bundle HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA Dual Controller Small Business SAN Starter Kit HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA Dual Controller Virtualization SAN Starter Kit HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC/iSCSI w/24 300GB 6G SAS 10K SFF DP 7.2K HDD 7.2TB Bundle HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller LFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller LFF Modular Smart Array System HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller SFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller SFF Modular Smart Array System HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo Controller LFF Array HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo Controller SFF Array HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo LFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo SFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 SAS MSA Dual Controller LFF Array System HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 SAS MSA Dual Controller SFF Array System ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch ProCurve 5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 and 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8705A) ProCurve 5400zl Series Switch - zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G (J9263A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G-4XG (J9264A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24XG (J9265A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G (J9451A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G-4XG (J9451AZ) ProCurve 8200zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A)
Warranty
Standard Warranty:
Lifetime Limited


Mfg#: JD092BAO
Updated: Sep 10, 2017
Added: Dec 21, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 91

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 10GBASE SR SFP LC MM F HP 850NM 300M 100% PROCURVE COMPATIBLE JD092B-AO

verification image, type it in the box

10GBASE SR X2 SC F HP PROCURVE 850NM 300M GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8436A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858054

$345.00

10GBASE SR X2 SC F HP PROCURVE 850NM 300M GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8436A-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 731972

$578.75

10GBASE SR SFP LC MM F HP 850NM 300M 100% PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty: 30
Mfg Part: JD092B-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4043834

$296.52

10GBSR XFP F HP 850NM 300M GUARANTEED HP PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 443756-B21-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3933381

$1160.33

10GBSR SFP F HP 850NM 300M GUARANTEED HP PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty: 44
Mfg Part: 455883-B21-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858950

$296.52

10GBSR SFP F HP 850NM 300M GUARANTEED HP PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 455883-B21-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 732718

$408.20

1000BSX SFP MMF LC F HP 850NM 550M 100% PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty:
Mfg Part: JD493A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4043831

$63.70