J9151A-AX


AXIOM

New Hp Compatible 10gblr Sfp Mod J9151A-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $440.75 Regular Price $1252.66
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1957860
Mfg. Part: J9151A-AX
UPC: 845282061093

HP COMPATIBLE 10GBLR SFP+ MOD This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective fiber connectivity for link spans up to 10-km. The J9151A-AX, SFP+ transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel, switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original"



HP COMPATIBLE 10GBLR SFP+ MOD
This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective fiber connectivity for link spans up to 10-km. The J9151A-AX, SFP+ transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel, switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within same network.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Axiom SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module / SFP+
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: J9151AAX
Updated: Nov 08, 2017
Added: Nov 15, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 84

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM HP COMPATIBLE 10GBLR SFP MOD J9151A-AX

verification image, type it in the box

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBLR XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XENPAK1XGELR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1866729

$701.51

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBLR XENPAK MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-XNPK-LR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1788892

$471.43

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBLR XFP MMF MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP10GLSR1-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737818

$660.22

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBLR XFP SMF MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXXFP10GELR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1866719

$577.63

10GBLR XFP F HP 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED HP PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 443757-B21-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3933382

$2146.63

10GBLR SFP HP 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED HP PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty:
Mfg Part: 455886-B21-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 732719

$722.80

10GBLR SFP HP 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED HP PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty: 5
Mfg Part: 455886-B21-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858951

$419.64

AXIOM LC LC FIBER CABLE HP COMPATIBLE 5M 221692 B22 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 221692-B22-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1808177

$28.63

AXIOM LC LC FIBER CABLE HP COMPATIBLE 2M 221692 B21 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 221692-B21-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1808176

$21.33