J9151A-AO


ACP

New 10gbase Lr Sfp Lc Sm F Hp 1310nm 10km 100% Hp Compatible J9151A-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $560.00 Regular Price $1159.24
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1069264
Mfg. Part: J9151A-AO
UPC: 821455018835

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: J9151A-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Product Line: ProCurve Product Model: J9151A Product Name: HP J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the




Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Line: ProCurve
Product Model: J9151A
Product Name: HP J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable


Mfg#: J9151AAO
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Added: Apr 27, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 64

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 10GBASE LR SFP LC SM F HP 1310NM 10KM 100% HP COMPATIBLE J9151A-AO

verification image, type it in the box

10GBASE-LR SFP+ W/DOM AEROHIVE COMPATIBLE 1310NM 10KM Qty: 41
Mfg Part: AH-ACC-SFP-10GLR-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 4773047

$289.05

10GBASE LR X2 SC F HP PROCURVE 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8437A-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 731973

$816.00

10GBASE LR X2 SC F HP PROCURVE 1310NM 10KM HP COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8437A-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3986983

$703.90

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM 100% NETGEAR COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AXM762-AMC
Manufacture: AMC
Aztek SKU: 4492976

$248.80

10GBASE LR SFP LC SM F HP 1310NM 10KM 100% HP COMPATIBLE Qty: 30
Mfg Part: J9151A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3866602

$449.46