J9150A


HP HEWLETT PACKARD

New Procurve Sr 10gbe Sfp Xcvr J9150A

Special Price $664.88 Regular Price $1841.05
Availability: In Stock (38)
SKU 1760983

PROCURVE SR 10GBE SFP+ XCVR The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber. Main Specifications Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR - SFP+ transceiver module Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in

PROCURVE SR 10GBE SFP+ XCVR The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR - SFP+ transceiver module Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in Weight0.7 oz Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance980 ft Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
General Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.6 in Depth2.2 in Height0.5 in Weight0.7 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Max Transfer Distance980 ft Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots1 x SFP+ Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature158 °F

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 17, 2017
  • Oct 27, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 884420143307
  • NEW
  • HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

HP HEWLETT PACKARD PROCURVE SR 10GBE SFP XCVR J9150A


verification image, type it in the box

J9150A
Our Price $ 664.88
Mfg Part: J9150A
PROCURVE LR 10GBE SFP XCVR Qty: 5
Mfg Part: J9151A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 1760984

$1775.78

PROCURVE 10GBE X2 CX4 XCVR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8440C
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 1285386

$673.39