J9054B-AO


ACP

New 100base Fx Sfp Mini Gbic F Hp 100mbps 2km Guaranteed Compatible J9054B-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $160.00 Regular Price $178.65
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 731971
Mfg. Part: J9054B-AO
UPC: 821455018729

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: J9054B-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Product Name: HP ProCurve J9054A Compatible SFP Transceiver Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's


Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: J9054B-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name: HP ProCurve J9054A Compatible SFP Transceiver
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Fiber 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.48" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.70" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 0.96 oz

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 100BASE FX SFP MINI GBIC F HP 100MBPS 2KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE J9054B-AO


verification image, type it in the box

J9054B-AO
Our Price $ 160.00
Mfg Part: J9054B-AO
100BASE FX SFP MINI GBIC F HP 100MBPS 2KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J9054B-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858053

$101.00

100BASE LX SF LC SMF F JUNIPER 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-1FE-LX-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 731969

$148.75

100BASE FX SF LC MMF F JUNIPER 1310NM 2KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 731968

$132.50

100BASE LX SFP MINI GBIC CISCO 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MFELX1-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858052

$123.75

100BASE FX SFP LC F HP 100MBPS 2KM 100% PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD497A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4043836

$101.00

100BASE FX SFP LC F HP 100MBPS 2KM 100% PROCURVE COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD497A-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1988974

$158.75

100BASE FX SFP SMF LC 100MBPS 1310NM 2KM F HP 100% COMPATIBLE Qty: 45
Mfg Part: J9054C-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3979820

$93.43

10MBPS 100MBPS AND 1000MBPS PROTOCOL IEEE 8023 10BASE T IEEE 8023U 100BASE T Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GX-D1051
Manufacture: ASUS
Aztek SKU: 1005939

$48.75

StarTech SFP100BFXST 2km 100Mbps Fiber 100Base-FX MM LC SFP Transceiver Module Retail Qty: 20
Mfg Part: SFP100BEXST
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 9878088

$77.95