J9054B


HP HEWLETT PACKARD

Refurbished Procurve 100 Fx Sfp Lc Xcvr J9054B

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $920.00 Regular Price $1196
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 588355
Mfg. Part: J9054B
UPC: 882780957411

PROCURVE 100-FX SFP LC XCVR Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.   Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 100-FX



PROCURVE 100-FX SFP LC XCVR Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.   Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 100-FX SFP-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)2.7 in x 0.6 in x 0.5 in Weight1.1 oz Cabling Type100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet FeaturesFull duplex capability Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width2.7 in Depth0.6 in Height0.5 in Weight1.1 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps FeaturesFull duplex capability Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature158 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

TBDIU


Mfg#: J9054B
Updated: Sep 06, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 72

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 06, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 882780957411
  • Refurbished
  • HP HEWLETT PACKARD


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

HP HEWLETT PACKARD PROCURVE 100 FX SFP LC XCVR J9054B

verification image, type it in the box

PROCURVE ADSL2 NARROW MODULE FOR 7102 AND 7203 WAN ROUTERS PROCURVE SR DL 1XAD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8759A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 879487

$551.25