J8438A


HP HEWLETT PACKARD

Refurbished 10gbe Sc X2 Er Optic 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 J8438A

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $8425.62 Regular Price $10999.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 568313
Mfg. Part: J8438A
UPC: 829160455082

10GBE SC X2 ER OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.   Product DescriptionHP



10GBE SC X2 ER OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.   Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC ER Optic - network adapter Device TypeNetwork adapter Form FactorPlug-in module Interface (Bus) TypeX2 Dimensions (WxDxH)3.5 in x 1.4 in x 0.4 in Weight2.5 oz Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-ER Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae General Device TypeNetwork adapter Form FactorPlug-in module Interface (Bus) TypeX2 Width3.5 in Depth1.4 in Height0.4 in Weight2.5 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-ER Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles Optical Wave Length1550 nm FeaturesFull duplex mode Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single mode x 2 Compatible Slots1 x X2 Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature104 °F Humidity Range Operating15 - 95%

ATDZUID


Mfg#: J8438A
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 57

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 05, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 829160455082
  • Refurbished
  • HP HEWLETT PACKARD


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

HP HEWLETT PACKARD 10GBE SC X2 ER OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 J8438A

verification image, type it in the box

10GBE SC X2 LR OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8437A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 595651

$1967.28

10GBE SC X2 SR OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8436A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 1773110

$221.27

10GBE PCIE8 PORT LC MMF OPTIC OPTIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QLE3240-SR-CK
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 2034306

$807.50

KIT 10GBE PCIE8 PORT LC MMF OPTIC OPTIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QLE3240-SR-CK-KIT
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 2117041

$1239.16

10GBE PCIE8 PORT LC SINGLE MODE OPTIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QLE3240-LR-CK
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 2034308

$1103.52

10GBE PCIE8 2PORT INTELLIGENT ENET LC MMF OPTIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QLE3242-SR-CK
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 2034307

$5307.50