J8437A


HP HEWLETT PACKARD

Refurbished 10gbe Sc X2 Lr Optic 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 J8437A

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1967.28 Regular Price $3999.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 595651
Mfg. Part: J8437A
UPC: 829160455075

10GBE SC X2 LR OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. Product Description



10GBE SC X2 LR OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100
Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.
Product Description HP ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC LR Optic - X2 transceiver module
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.5 in x 1.4 in x 0.4 in
Weight 2.5 oz
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
General
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 3.5 in
Depth 1.4 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.5 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 15 - 95%
TBDIU


Mfg#: J8437A
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 55

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 11, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 829160455075
  • Refurbished
  • HP HEWLETT PACKARD


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

HP HEWLETT PACKARD 10GBE SC X2 LR OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 J8437A

verification image, type it in the box

10GBE SC X2 SR OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8436A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 1773110

$221.27

10GBE SC X2 ER OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8438A
Manufacture: HP HEWLETT PACKARD
Aztek SKU: 568313

$8425.62

10GBE PCIE8 PORT LC MMF OPTIC OPTIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QLE3240-SR-CK
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 2034306

$807.50

KIT 10GBE PCIE8 PORT LC MMF OPTIC OPTIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QLE3240-SR-CK-KIT
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 2117041

$1239.16

10GBE PCIE8 PORT LC SINGLE MODE OPTIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QLE3240-LR-CK
Manufacture: QLOGIC
Aztek SKU: 2034308

$1103.52