J8177B-AX


AXIOM

New 1000base T Mini Gbic For Hp Procurve J8177b J8177B-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $92.84 Regular Price $109.84
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 599591
Mfg. Part: J8177B-AX
UPC: 845282047967

1000BASE-T MINI-GBIC FOR HP PROCURVE J8177B Marketing description is not available. Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Features Full duplex capability Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ab Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty



1000BASE-T MINI-GBIC FOR HP PROCURVE J8177B
Marketing description is not available.
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ab
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ab
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: J8177BAX
Updated: Nov 08, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 33

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 1000BASE T MINI GBIC FOR HP PROCURVE J8177B J8177B-AX

verification image, type it in the box

AXIOM 1000BASE BX10 U SFP LC MINI GBIC FOR HP PROCURVE J9143B Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J9143B-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 966974

$330.36

AXIOM 1000BASE BX10 D SFP LC MINI GBIC FOR HP PROCURVE FOR HP J9142B Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J9142B-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 966973

$477.50

AXIOM 4GB SHORT WAVE B SERIES FC SFP FOR HP PROCURVE AE379A Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AE379A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1025559

$378.00

Axiom GBIC transceiver module 1000Base SX SC multi mode plug in module up to 1800 ft 850 nm Axiom Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419001-E5-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3843488

$56.45

Axiom GBIC transceiver module 1000Base ZX SC single mode plug in module up to 43.5 miles 1550 nm Axiom Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419004-E5-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3843490

$98.90

Axiom GBIC transceiver module 1000Base LX SC single mode plug in module up to 6.2 miles 1310 nm Axiom Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AA1419002-E5-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3843489

$61.30

Axiom SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base SX plug in module for Alcatel OmniSwitch 8800 Axiom Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MINIGBIC-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3783771

$119.53

Axiom SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base SX LC multi mode plug in module up to 1800 ft 850 nm Axiom Qty: 0
Mfg Part: OC-5000-1109-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3783772

$63.72

$50.26