J8175A


HP HEWLETT PACKARD

Refurbished Network Adapter Xenpak 10 Gigabit En 10gbase Sr 850 Nm J8175A

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2261.55 Regular Price $2999.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 879457
Mfg. Part: J8175A
UPC: 829160010625

Network adapter - XENPAK - 10 Gigabit EN - 10GBase-SR - 850 nm Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increase, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.HP



Network adapter - XENPAK - 10 Gigabit EN - 10GBase-SR - 850 nm
Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increase, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.HP provides a variety of networking solutions to keep your home or business connected. There's a networking choice for every budget, setting and level of expertise.
Networking Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking Interface XENPAK
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking / Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Features Full duplex capability
DIMENSIONS&MISCELLANEOUS
Width 4.8 Inch
Depth 1.4 Inch
Height 0.7 Inch
EXPANSION
Interfaces 1 x XENPAK
SPECIAL FEATURE
COO United States,Singapore
TAA Yes
UNSPSC CODE
UNSPSC Code 43201404
TBDIU


Mfg#: J8175A
Updated: Aug 28, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 43

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 28, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 829160010625
  • Refurbished
  • HP HEWLETT PACKARD


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

HP HEWLETT PACKARD NETWORK ADAPTER XENPAK 10 GIGABIT EN 10GBASE SR 850 NM J8175A

verification image, type it in the box