J4860C-AMC


APPROVED MEMORY

New 1000zx Sfp 1000bzx Sfp Smf Lc F Hp J4860c Compatible J4860C-AMC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $126.25 Regular Price $280.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 2025845
Mfg. Part: J4860C-AMC
UPC: 132017631967

Manufacturer:AMC OpticsManufacturer Part Number:J4860C-AMC Manufacturer Website Address:www.approvedmemory.comBrand Name:AMC OpticsProduct Model:J4860C-AMCProduct Name:J4860C-AMCSFP (mini-GBIC) Module for HPProduct Condition:Not ApplicableProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Optical Network Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-LHInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC



Manufacturer:AMC OpticsManufacturer Part Number:J4860C-AMC Manufacturer Website Address:www.approvedmemory.comBrand Name:AMC OpticsProduct Model:J4860C-AMCProduct Name:J4860C-AMCSFP (mini-GBIC) Module for HPProduct Condition:Not ApplicableProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Optical Network Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-LHInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LH NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:Fiber 1000Base-LHData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplexPhysical CharacteristicsDimensions:0.46" Height x 0.60" Width x 2.17" DepthWeight (Approximate):0.71 ozShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.0" Height x 4.0" Width x 7.5" DepthCase Pack Qty :Shipping Weight :0.05 lbPallet Qty :MiscellaneousCompatibility:HP E2520 Switch Series HP E2600 Switch Series HP E2610 Switch Series HP E2615 Switch Series HP E2810 Switch Series HP E2915 Switch series HP E3400 cl Switch Series HP E3500 yl Switch Series HP E4200 vl Switch Series HP E5400 zl Switch Series HP E6200 yl Switch Series HP E6600 Switch Series HP E8200 zl Switch Series HP ProCurve 1800 Switch series HP ProCurve 2900 Switch series HP ProCurve 2910al Switch series HP ProCurve 5300xl Switch series HP ProCurve 6108 Switch HP ProCurve𘏤m Routing Switch series HP ProCurve Edge 8100fl Fabric Switch series HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series HP V1400 Switch Series HP V1410 Switch series HP V1700 Switch Series


Mfg#: J4860CAMC
Updated: Jul 21, 2015
Added: Jan 13, 2011
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 89

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 21, 2015
  • Jan 13, 2011
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 132017631967
  • New
  • APPROVED MEMORY


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

APPROVED MEMORY 1000ZX SFP 1000BZX SFP SMF LC F HP J4860C COMPATIBLE J4860C-AMC

verification image, type it in the box

1000ZX GBIC 1000BZX GBIC SMF WS G5487 COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: WS-G5487-AMC
Manufacture: APPROVED MEMORY
Aztek SKU: 2025835

$150.00

1000ZX SFP 1000BZX SFP SMF LC F HP J4860C COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4860C-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 4044046

$101.05