J4859C-AMC


APPROVED MEMORY

New 1000lx Sfp 1000blx Sfp Smf Lc F Hp J4859c Compatible J4859C-AMC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $58.75 Regular Price $105.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 2025844
Mfg. Part: J4859C-AMC

Manufacturer/Supplier:AMC OpticsManufacturer Part Number:J4859C-AMC Manufacturer Website Address:www.approvedmemory.comBrand Name:AMC OpticsProduct Model:J4859C-AMCProduct Name:J4859C-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for HPProduct Condition:Not ApplicableProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data Networking Optical NetworkInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-LXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer/Supplier:

AMC Optics

Manufacturer Part Number:
J4859C-AMC 
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.approvedmemory.com
Brand Name:
AMC Optics
Product Model:
J4859C-AMC
Product Name:
J4859C-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for HP
Product Condition:
Not Applicable
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
50/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions:
0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate):
0.71 oz
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
1.1" Height x 3.11" Width x 7.9" Depth
Case Pack Qty :
Shipping Weight :
0.16 lb
Pallet Qty :
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
HP E2520 Switch Series HP E2600 Switch Series HP E2610 Switch Series HP E2615 Switch Series HP E2810 Switch Series HP E2915 Switch series HP E3400 cl Switch Series HP E3500 yl Switch Series HP E4200 vl Switch Series HP E5400 zl Switch Series HP E6200 yl Switch Series HP E6600 Switch Series HP E8200 zl Switch Series HP ProCurve 1800 Switch series HP ProCurve 2900 Switch series HP ProCurve 2910al Switch series HP ProCurve 5300xl Switch series HP ProCurve 6108 Switch HP ProCurve 9300m Routing Switch series HP ProCurve Edge 8100fl Fabric Switch series HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series HP V1400 Switch Series HP V1410 Switch series HP V1700 Switch Series

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Aug 23, 2017
  • Jan 13, 2011
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • New
  • APPROVED MEMORY
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

APPROVED MEMORY 1000LX SFP 1000BLX SFP SMF LC F HP J4859C COMPATIBLE J4859C-AMC


verification image, type it in the box

J4859C-AMC
Our Price $ 58.75
Mfg Part: J4859C-AMC
1000LX SFP 1000BLX LH SFP SMF LC GLC LH SM COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-LH-SM-AMC
Manufacture: APPROVED MEMORY
Aztek SKU: 2025828

$41.25

1000LX GBIC 1000BLX LH GBIC SMF WS G5486 COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: WS-G5486-AMC
Manufacture: APPROVED MEMORY
Aztek SKU: 2025834

$57.00

1000LX SFP 1000BLX SFP SMF LC F 3COM 3CSFP92 COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 3CSFP92-AMC
Manufacture: APPROVED MEMORY
Aztek SKU: 2025848

$53.00

1000LX SFP 1000BLX SFP SMF LC F HP J4859C COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4859C-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 4044045

$32.50

1000LX SFP 1000BLX SFP SMF LC EX SFP 1GE LX COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC
Manufacture: APPROVED MEMORY
Aztek SKU: 2025851

$72.50

1000LX SFP 1000BLX SFP SMF MMF LC SFP 1GE LX COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-1GE-LX-AMC
Manufacture: APPROVED MEMORY
Aztek SKU: 2025855

$111.00