J4859C


AO CORPORATE

Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Lx Hp J4859C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $701.25 Regular Price $729.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1090719
Mfg. Part: J4859C
UPC: 852222002467

Manufacturer: AO Corporation Manufacturer Part Number: J4859C Manufacturer Website Address: www.aocorporate.com Brand Name: AO Product Name: HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module Marketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is⎌% HP ProCurve compliant and is approved for Federal, State,




Manufacturer: AO Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: J4859C
Manufacturer Website Address: www.aocorporate.com
Brand Name: AO
Product Name: HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Marketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is⎌% HP ProCurve compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km single mode fiber. This mini-GBIC enables a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 2.0" Height x


Mfg#: J4859C
Updated: Sep 10, 2017
Added: May 26, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 79

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 10, 2017
  • May 26, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 852222002467
  • Refurbished
  • AO CORPORATE


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AO CORPORATE FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE SFP LX HP J4859C

verification image, type it in the box

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE SFP ZX HP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4860C
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090708

$4412.36

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED X2 ER CISCO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X2-10GB-ER
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090584

$5498.82

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED X2 LR CISCO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X2-10GB-LR
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090583

$1168.75

FEDERAL/STATE/FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE LC SF 1000BASE-LH HP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4860C-ADV
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 4151558

$977.91

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED X2 SR CISCO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X2-10GB-SR
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090488

$1514.55

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE SFP SX HP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4858C
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090718

$538.75

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED XPAK ER CISCO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XENPAK-10GB-ER
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 722318

$5745.09

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED XFP SR EXTREME Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10121
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090705

$2018.25

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE SFP SX 3COM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 3CSFP92
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090590

$321.81